?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 April 2006 @ 09:43 pm
Killing Loneliness shoot  
I was at the video shoot for the new version of HIM's "Killing Loneliness" and it was bad ass, the guys were great to the people there. And Ville was a sweetheart to my friend Jenn when she had a problem. I fucking love this band and I hope the video turns out bad ass. It was fun hanging out with all those people. A lot of peps I knew were there. Some couldn't make it, and that sucked!! I didn't take any pictues and stuff, but a few go to meet Ville and the guys. Waiting for pics damnit. And well I just had a good time. Tiring, but good. :)

WOOOOOOOOO The boys looked damn good during the video shoot too. And all I have to say is the boys in HIM kick fucking ass, I am so glad I was there with a lot of my friends...for a fucking HIM video. UNFUCKING BELIEVABLE!

Anyway it was shot at the Alexandria Hotel in Los Angeles. One part of the filming I was in was held in the ballroom. The guys of HIM on a round white stage with a HUGE heartagram on the floor and everybody dancing around the stage. And in another scene we are all dancing around and or sitting in a "nightclub" scene.

It was very fun and a long shoot. Kat Von D. is in it and it was just nice. The guys looked terrific and they were so nice to the people working and the fans like me that were involved. Wow I am so happy I got to do it. I thought I would give you all a little something about it. I didn't take any pictures since they said no camera's, but I know a few people did....damn camera ninjas. So I hope they will send a few to me. :)


FEAR's (ninja style pics) heh you all should check em out.

This is part of what I posted in my bloggy on my MySpace bloggy heh :)

And a cute pic of Ville via HIMmom from the Heartagram.com Forums :)



Original picture

Fear's pics of the video shoot :)
 
 
 
Story of Porcelain: Cristinabloodclouds on April 4th, 2006 04:48 am (UTC)
That's pretty kick ass, and I can't wait to see the video. Such a cute picture too. (Is that from someone at the videoshoot?)
Story of Porcelain: Emilie Cheshirebloodclouds on April 4th, 2006 04:49 am (UTC)
nevermind, I saw the name of the pic in the properties :) Answers my question.
lord cap-i-tan (Haley)borellus616 on April 4th, 2006 04:50 am (UTC)
THARS SOUNDS FUCKING SWEET I CANT WAIT TO SEE THE VIDEO! wow ville...id tap that lol.
Mickey Fuckin Wayflez: ville plaid pants of d00m!spilltoblue on April 4th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
Oh dear God, that photo is bloody gorgeous!
lord cap-i-tan (Haley): stewieborellus616 on April 4th, 2006 05:13 am (UTC)
your icon is the sex
(no subject) - spilltoblue on April 5th, 2006 12:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
annushkazhivagoannushkazhivago on April 4th, 2006 06:13 am (UTC)
Pretty Ville!!!!
I Am My Cat's Bitchnorthern_light on April 4th, 2006 06:48 am (UTC)
Hey, did anyone mention when the video is going to be released?
Carrieoctobermoon on April 4th, 2006 05:15 pm (UTC)
I have no idea....darnit.
purpleheartpurpleheart14 on April 4th, 2006 07:41 am (UTC)
It's great that fans had the opportunity to be in this video, thanks for posting.

Ville is looking so damn good just now! (And I love that jacket)!
oxoxherxoxooxoxherxoxo on April 4th, 2006 10:46 am (UTC)
Ville Valo's looking dayem good.

Excited for zee new vid, too! dlakjfljkfdsjf :-D
Just a girlphoto_phanatic on April 4th, 2006 04:23 pm (UTC)
*green with envey* lol
Valo Daily Galleriesv_d_galleries on April 4th, 2006 04:46 pm (UTC)
gorgeous pictures Carrie but could you place the text behind a cut? Thanks.
Carrieoctobermoon on April 4th, 2006 05:12 pm (UTC)
Will do. :)
yxsarvikyxsarvik on April 4th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
Jeez, I thought it was some older pic when I first saw it...

WHAT a man. So gorgeous. And the hair! I can see the hair! *faints*
Ville doesn't have to be super skinny to look gorgeous.
How beautiful *faints again*

Can't wait to see the video
Dancer in the Darkflyawayraven on April 4th, 2006 05:20 pm (UTC)
Awesome! Glad Ville decided to grow his hair back.

And I thought I recognized the Alexandria Hotel. Don't shoot me for this, but back in middle school I was a huge Hanson fan and they shot one their videos there as well. Okay you can all throw things at me now. ;)
. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .: Bam Sexydenied_egoism on April 5th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
haha, i remember that video. I was a Hanson fan too *waits for the throwing of things with you*
One Vampire Obessesed Chick....or Silent_graves.: Kisssilent_graves on April 4th, 2006 05:23 pm (UTC)
I thought they already did one for Killing....Maybe a different version. Cause I have one version already...wow...but YAY Ville looks all like deep shadows Ville! *squeal*
avonleadragonavonleadragon on April 4th, 2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
They redid it because they didn't like the first one.
A: ville RR birdxtension_sparkx on April 4th, 2006 06:24 pm (UTC)
All I have to say is - meanie meanie meanieeeee, hate everyone who was at the videoshoot - blahhhhhh on you!! And Ville looked oh-so-pretti too. Gahh, dammit. Why is everything HIM-related in the US now?? [And all the smartarses will say 'because their new record company is American blah blah']

Heeeeeeeee, I sound mean xD
avonleadragonavonleadragon on April 4th, 2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
You are SO lucky! :D
Snuffleupagus.insane_pyro_grl on April 4th, 2006 08:02 pm (UTC)
THE HAIR... THE HAIR!
I CAN SEE THE BEAUTIFUL HAIR THAT IS LONG AGAIN!
*dies happy*
I cant wait until this new video is released... and I can download it.